Magic Valley YMCA

YOUTH FLAG FOOTBALL

YMCA Flag Football is a great way for boys and girls to learn the sport of football in a fun developmental league run by friendly, committed and caring coaches and staff. This non-contact league allows kids to build confidence while they learn the complex game of football in a fun, non-threatening environment.

Registration for the 2020 season is closed.

2020 Game Schedule

1st & 2nd Grade

Saturday, September 19 (Game #1)

9:00am: Navy vs. Gray (Field #2)

10:00am: Black vs. Green (Field #2)

Saturday, September 26 (Game #2)

9:00am: Navy vs. Black (Field #1)

9:00am: Gray vs. Green (Field #2)

Saturday, October 3 (Game #3)

9:00am: Navy vs. Green (Field #1)

9:00am: Black vs. Gray (Field #2)

Saturday, October 10 (Game #4)

9:00am: Green vs. Gray (Field #1)

9:00am: Black vs. Navy (Field #2)

Saturday, October 17 (Game #5)

9:00am: Black vs. Green (Field #1)

9:00am: Navy vs. Gray (Field #2)

Saturday, October 24 (Game #6)

9:00am: Black vs. Gray (Field #1)

9:00am: Navy vs. Green (Field #2)

3rd & 4th Grade

Saturday, September 19 (Game #1)

9:00am: Gold vs. Blue (Field #1)

10:00am: Lime vs. Navy (Field #1)

11:00am: Black vs. Green (Field #1)

12:00pm: Red vs. Gray (Field #1)

Saturday, September 26 (Game #2)

10:00am: Navy vs. Gold (Field #1)

10:00am: Blue vs. Lime (Field #2)

11:00am: Red vs. Green (Field #1)

12:00pm: Black vs. Gray (Field #1)

Saturday, October 3 (Game #3)

10:00am: Gold vs. Lime (Field #1)

10:00am: Black vs. Red (Field #2)

11:00am: Blue vs. Navy (Field #1)

12:00pm: Gray vs. Green (Field #1)

Saturday, October 10 (Game #4)

10:00am: Red vs. Blue (Field #1)

10:00am: Gray vs. Gold (Field #2)

11:00am: Lime vs. Green (Field #1)

12:00pm: Navy vs. Black (Field #1)

Saturday, October 17 (Game #5)

10:00am: Black vs. Blue (Field #1)

10:00am: Gold vs. Green (Field #2)

11:00am: Lime vs. Gray (Field #1)

12:00pm: Navy vs. Red (Field #1)

Saturday, October 24 (Game #6)

10:00am: Gold vs. Black (Field #1)

10:00am: Lime vs. Red (Field #2)

11:00am: Gray vs. Blue (Field #1)

12:00pm: Navy vs. Green (Field #1)

5th & 6th Grade

Saturday, September 19 (Game #1)

11:00am: Navy vs. Blue (Field #2)

12:00pm: Blue vs. Black (Field #2)

Saturday, September 26 (Game #2)

11:00am: Navy vs. Black (Field #2)

12:00pm: Blue vs. Navy (Field #2)

Saturday, October 3 (Game #3)

11:00am: Black vs. Blue (Field #2)

12:00pm: Black vs. Navy (Field #2)

Saturday, October 10 (Game #4)

11:00am: Black vs. Navy (Field #2)

12:00pm: Navy vs. Blue (Field #2)

Saturday, October 17 (Game #5)

11:00am: Blue vs. Black (Field #2)

12:00pm: Blue vs. Navy (Field #2)

Saturday, October 24 (Game #6)

11:00am: Black vs. Navy (Field #2)

12:00pm: Black vs. Blue (Field #2)

Notes:

All games will be held at Lighthouse Christian School (960 Eastland Drive)

Field #1 = The field closest to the school; Field #2 = The field closest to 9th Ave. East

RULES

2020 Season supported by

Powered by FACE Websites, LLC